Is MC Dairy 1.6 % M.F. Laban Ayran Lactose Free?
No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.
Why it's not lactose free
- pasteurized milk
- whey
pasteurized milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Pasteurized Milk, Whey, Water, Salt, Bacterial Culture
Check MC Dairy 1.6 % M.F. Laban Ayran against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MC Dairy 1.6 % M.F. Laban Ayran in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
MC Dairy 1.6 % M.F. Laban Ayran is available at 1 retailer
Walmart Ca
About this product
Beverage · Liquid
Flavor
SaltyTangyAcidic
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The GoMeal Prep


