This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Mc Trader Stuffing Mix For Turkey Vegan?

This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Enriched Wheat Flour (wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamin {vitamin B1}, Riboflavin {vitamin B2}, Folic Acid), Sugar, Dried Onions, Salt, Contains Less Than 2% Of The Following: Vegetable Protein (hydrolyzed Corn, Wheat, Soy), Yeast, Caramel (color), Dried Celery, Disodium Inosinate And Disodium Guanylate, Canola Oil, Turmeric Oleoresin (color). Contains Wheat and Soy,

Check Mc Trader Stuffing Mix For Turkey against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Grain · Powder

Flavor
Savory
Texture
DryGrainy
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal PrepCooking
Vegan? Mc Trader Stuffing Mix For Turkey | Spoonful