Is McArthur Dairy 1% Buttermilk - 1qt Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cultured Lowfat Milk, Less Than 2% Of: Nonfat Milk, Food Starch-modified, Sodium Citrate, Locust Bean Gum, Carrageenan, Mono And Diglycerides, Salt, Vitamin A Palmitate, Vitamin D3

Check McArthur Dairy 1% Buttermilk - 1qt against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

McArthur Dairy 1% Buttermilk - 1qt is available at 1 retailer

Target

About this product

Beverage · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
TartAcidic
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BakingCookingDrinkingMeal Prep