Is McArthur Dairy Eggnog, 1 Pint Egg Free?
No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.
Why it's not egg free
- egg yolk
egg yolk
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Nonfat Milk, Cream, Sugar, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Egg Yolk, Contains Less Than 1% Of: Whey, Corn Starch, Guar Gum, Salt, Nutmeg, Carrageen, Natural & Artificial Flavor, Turmeric And Annatto (Color).
Check McArthur Dairy Eggnog, 1 Pint against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open McArthur Dairy Eggnog, 1 Pint in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
McArthur Dairy Eggnog, 1 Pint is available at 1 retailer
Walmart
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid
Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DrinkingBaking


