Is McArthur Dairy Eggnog, 1 Pint Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- nonfat milk
- whey
- whey, corn starch, guar gum, salt, nutmeg, carrageen, natural &
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Nonfat Milk, Cream, Sugar, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Egg Yolk, Contains Less Than 1% Of: Whey, Corn Starch, Guar Gum, Salt, Nutmeg, Carrageen, Natural & Artificial Flavor, Turmeric And Annatto (Color).
Check McArthur Dairy Eggnog, 1 Pint against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open McArthur Dairy Eggnog, 1 Pint in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
McArthur Dairy Eggnog, 1 Pint is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


