Is McCabe's Granola, Gluten Free, Peanut Butter & Chocolate, 12 Oz Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- semi-sweet chocolate
semi-sweet chocolate
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Rolled Oats, Salted Peanuts, Pure Maple Syrup, Sunflower Seeds, Peanut Butter, Ground Flax Seeds, Pumpkin Seeds, Semi-sweet Chocolate (Sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla), Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Unsweetened Coconut, Salt, Produced In A Facility That Uses Peanuts, Soy, Tree Nuts, Wheat And Dairy, Non Gmo Produced In A Facility That Uses Peanuts, Wheat And Dairy, Non Gmo
Check McCabe's Granola, Gluten Free, Peanut Butter & Chocolate, 12 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open McCabe's Granola, Gluten Free, Peanut Butter & Chocolate, 12 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
McCabe's Granola, Gluten Free, Peanut Butter & Chocolate, 12 Oz is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Cereal · Pouch


