Is McCabe's Granola Paleo Friendly Gluten Free Spicy Dino-Mite -- 8 oz Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 1 ingredient contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • cashews
  • almonds
  • unsweetened coconut

cashews

Dietitian note

Cashews are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

almonds
unsweetened coconut

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Almonds, Cashews, Pumpkin Seeds, Sunflower Seeds, Unsweetened Coconut, Olive Oil, Honey, Salt, Red Pepper Flakes Produced In A Facility That Uses Peanuts, Soy, Tree Nuts, Wheat And Dairy, Produced In A Facility That Uses Peanuts, Wheat And Dairy

Check McCabe's Granola Paleo Friendly Gluten Free Spicy Dino-Mite -- 8 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

McCabe's Granola Paleo Friendly Gluten Free Spicy Dino-Mite -- 8 oz is available at 1 retailer

Vitacost

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
NuttySpicySweet
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go