Is McCafe Cafe Selections Latte Coffee Keurig K Cup Pods & Froth Packets, 12 ct Box Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • skim milk
  • cream
  • latte milk frother creamer
  • whey

skim milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Latte Milk Frother Creamer (Skim Milk, Cream, Sugar), Sugar, Maltodextrin, Whey, Salt, Natural Flavor, Coffee 100% Arabica Coffee

Check McCafe Cafe Selections Latte Coffee Keurig K Cup Pods & Froth Packets, 12 ct Box against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

McCafe Cafe Selections Latte Coffee Keurig K Cup Pods & Froth Packets, 12 ct Box is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Beverage · Pod

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go