Is Mccafé Iced One Step Hazelnut Latte Beverage Mix K Cup Pods Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- whey solids
- sodium caseinate
- nonfat dry milk
whey solids
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, CREAMER (COCONUT OIL, NONFAT DRY MILK, WHEY SOLIDS, SODIUM CASEINATE, DIPOTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES), INSTANT COFFEE, SEA SALT, NATURAL FLAVORS, ACACIA GUM, SILICON DIOXIDE, SUCRALOSE
Check Mccafé Iced One Step Hazelnut Latte Beverage Mix K Cup Pods against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mccafé Iced One Step Hazelnut Latte Beverage Mix K Cup Pods in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Starbucks Iced Vanilla Latte Chilled Espresso Coffee Beverage 40 oz Bottle
PUMPKIN SPICE LATTE FLAVORED CHILLED ICED ESPRESSO BEVERAGE, PUMPKIN SPICE LATTE
Dunkin' Hazelnut Flavored Medium Roast Coffee - Keurig K-Cup Pods - 22ct
CARAMEL CAPPUCCINO COFFEE BEVERAGE MIX SINGLE SERVE PODS, CARAMEL CAPPUCCINO
About this product
Beverage · Pod


