Is Mccafé Iced One Step Hazelnut Latte Beverage Mix K Cup Pods Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- whey solids
- sodium caseinate
- nonfat dry milk
- natural flavors
whey solids
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, CREAMER (COCONUT OIL, NONFAT DRY MILK, WHEY SOLIDS, SODIUM CASEINATE, DIPOTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES), INSTANT COFFEE, SEA SALT, NATURAL FLAVORS, ACACIA GUM, SILICON DIOXIDE, SUCRALOSE
Check Mccafé Iced One Step Hazelnut Latte Beverage Mix K Cup Pods against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mccafé Iced One Step Hazelnut Latte Beverage Mix K Cup Pods in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Starbucks Iced Vanilla Latte Chilled Espresso Coffee Beverage 40 oz Bottle
PUMPKIN SPICE LATTE FLAVORED CHILLED ICED ESPRESSO BEVERAGE, PUMPKIN SPICE LATTE
Dunkin' Hazelnut Flavored Medium Roast Coffee - Keurig K-Cup Pods - 22ct
CARAMEL CAPPUCCINO COFFEE BEVERAGE MIX SINGLE SERVE PODS, CARAMEL CAPPUCCINO
About this product
Beverage · Pod


