Is Mccafé Iced One Step Hazelnut Latte Beverage Mix K Cup Pods Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • nonfat dry milk
  • whey solids

nonfat dry milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUGAR, CREAMER (COCONUT OIL, NONFAT DRY MILK, WHEY SOLIDS, SODIUM CASEINATE, DIPOTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES), INSTANT COFFEE, SEA SALT, NATURAL FLAVORS, ACACIA GUM, SILICON DIOXIDE, SUCRALOSE

Check Mccafé Iced One Step Hazelnut Latte Beverage Mix K Cup Pods against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Pod

Flavor
NuttySweetRich
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastOn The Go
Lactose Free? Mccafé Iced One Step Hazelnut Latte Beverage Mix K Cup Pods | Spoonful