Is McCaghey Turkeys Turkey Burgers 400g Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- irish turkey meat
- carmine
- dextrose
- calcium carbonate
irish turkey meat
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Irish Turkey Meat (75%), Water, Rusk (Wheat Flour, (Wheat Flour), Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Salt, Raising Agent (Ammonium Bicarbonate)), Salt, Sugar, Stabiliser: Sodium Triphosphate, Flavouring: Dextrose, Preservative: Sodium Sulphite, (Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour), Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamine), Antioxidant: Ascorbic Acid, Spice Extracts, Anti Caking Agent: Silicium Dioxide, Honey Powder, Colour: Carmine
Check McCaghey Turkeys Turkey Burgers 400g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open McCaghey Turkeys Turkey Burgers 400g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Poultry · Patty


