Is Mccain Frozen Baby Peas Lactose Free?
Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is lactose free.

Ingredients
Baby Peas
Check Mccain Frozen Baby Peas against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mccain Frozen Baby Peas in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Totally Original, 6 Count (Frozen)
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Blueberry, 6 Count (Frozen)
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
Sweet Baby Ray's Gourmet Sauces Barbecue Sauce
Where to buy
Mccain Frozen Baby Peas is available at 2 retailers
CountdownWoolworths
About this product
Vegetable · Frozen
Flavor
SweetEarthy
Texture
TenderSoft
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal Prep


