Is McCain Frozen Peas | 500g Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Peas

Check McCain Frozen Peas | 500g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

McCain Frozen Peas | 500g is available at 3 retailers

IGACampbellsWoolworths

About this product

Vegetable · Frozen

Flavor
EarthySweet
Texture
Tender
Commonly used for
Side DishCookingMeal PrepStir Fry
Pescatarian? McCain Frozen Peas | 500g | Spoonful