This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is McCain Frozen Potato Hash Browns Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Potatoes (89%), Vegetable Oils (Rapeseed, Sunflower) - in varying proportions, Dehydrated Potatoes, Salt, Onion Powder, Yeast Extract, White Pepper, Dextrose

Check McCain Frozen Potato Hash Browns against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Unknown · Frozen

Flavor
Savory
Texture
Crispy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSide Dish
Pescatarian? McCain Frozen Potato Hash Browns | Spoonful