Is McCain Gluten Free Potato Chips 750g Pescatarian?

Description
Crisp, crunchy chips offer mild savory notes with a firm yet airy bite. Commonly used for casual snacking, pairing with dips, party platters, or lunchbox treats. Reviewers note consistent texture and large package size, occasional broken pieces, and overall satisfactory taste and value. Some mention mild seasoning, noted by shoppers.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- dextrose
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Crisp, crunchy chips offer mild savory notes with a firm yet airy bite. Commonly used for casual snacking, pairing with dips, party platters, or lunchbox treats. Reviewers note consistent texture and large package size, occasional broken pieces, and overall satisfactory taste and value. Some mention mild seasoning, noted by shoppers.
Ingredients
Potato (97%), Canola Oil, Dextrose, Acidity Regulator (450).
Check McCain Gluten Free Potato Chips 750g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open McCain Gluten Free Potato Chips 750g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
McCain Gluten Free Potato Chips 750g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Chips · Pouch


