Is McCain Home Chips Crinkle 1kg Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Potatoes (89%), Vegetable Oils (Rapeseed, Sunflower) - in varying proportions, Batter (Flour ( Wheat ( Wheat Flour Calcium, Iron, Niacin, Folic Acid, Thiamin), Rice, Broad Bean), Dextrin, Starch ( Wheat , Potato), Vegetable Fibre, Turmeric Extract, Colour (Paprika Extract)), Salt
Check McCain Home Chips Crinkle 1kg against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open McCain Home Chips Crinkle 1kg in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Chips · Pouch
Flavor
Savory
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


