Is Mccain Man Size Chicken Pops 480g Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • chicken
  • dextrose

chicken

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Chicken, Wheat Flour, Salt, Spices, Herbs, Milk Solids, Mineral Salts 450, Dextrose, Spice Extracts, Wheat Gluten, Hydrolysed Vegetable Protein, Egg Powder, Yeast Extract, Canola Oil, Sunflower Oil, Thickeners 1404, Raising Agents 541, Wheat Semolina, Polenta, Acidity Regulator, Corn, Peas, Potato, Flavour Wheat Flour, Thickener, Hydrolysed Vegetable Protein (Soy), Caramel (Iv), Sugar, Vegetable Powders, Flavours (Milk), Soy Sauce Powder (Wheat), Vegetable Shortening Milk, Soy, Butter, Flavour Milk, Wheat, View More

Check Mccain Man Size Chicken Pops 480g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Mccain Man Size Chicken Pops 480g is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Poultry · Frozen, Nugget

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
Crispy
Commonly used for
SnackingSide DishLunchMeal Prep