Is McCain Potato Patties Oat Free?

Description
Crisp exterior with a soft, fluffy interior and mild savory flavor; often used as a breakfast side, sandwich filling, or quick snack. Reviewers note consistent convenience and family appeal, praising crispness when oven- or air-fried, while some report occasional uneven cooking or variable texture between batches and varying preparation methods.

Description
Crisp exterior with a soft, fluffy interior and mild savory flavor; often used as a breakfast side, sandwich filling, or quick snack. Reviewers note consistent convenience and family appeal, praising crispness when oven- or air-fried, while some report occasional uneven cooking or variable texture between batches and varying preparation methods.
Ingredients
Potatoes, Vegetable oil (canola, soybean, cottonseed), Salt, Sodium acid pyrophosphate (to retain natural colour), Sugars (dextrose), Natural flavour, Corn starch.
Check McCain Potato Patties against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open McCain Potato Patties in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
McCain Potato Patties is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Side Dish · Patty, Frozen


