Is Mccain Super Fries Crinkle Cut Pescatarian?

Description
Crinkle-cut fries deliver a pronounced ridged texture with a crisp exterior and tender interior, offering a savory, mildly salty flavor suited to dipping. Commonly served as a side, snack or game-day item, reviewers note consistent shape and convenience, praising crispness when properly cooked while occasionally reporting uneven doneness and reheating.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- dextrose
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Crinkle-cut fries deliver a pronounced ridged texture with a crisp exterior and tender interior, offering a savory, mildly salty flavor suited to dipping. Commonly served as a side, snack or game-day item, reviewers note consistent shape and convenience, praising crispness when properly cooked while occasionally reporting uneven doneness and reheating.
Ingredients
Potato (96%), Canola Oil, Acidity Regulator (450), Dextrose
Check Mccain Super Fries Crinkle Cut against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mccain Super Fries Crinkle Cut in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Ore-Ida Extra Crispy Fast Food Fries, French Fried Frozen Potatoes, 26 oz Bag
Mission Carb Balance Tortillas Flour Super Soft Soft Taco Bag 8 Count - 12 Oz
Ore-Ida Gluten Free Frozen Golden Crinkles French Fries - 32oz
Mission Tortillas Flour Soft Taco Super Soft 10 Count - 17.5 Oz
About this product
Snack · Frozen


