Is McCain Superfries Crinkle Cut 900g Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • dextrose

dextrose

Dietitian note

Dextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

McCain Superfries Crinkle Cut are known for their crispy texture and delicious taste. People have specifically mentioned that these fries have a great potato flavor. These details make McCain Superfries Crinkle Cut a popular choice among consumers.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Potato (96%), Canola Oil, Acidity Regulator (450), Dextrose.

Check McCain Superfries Crinkle Cut 900g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

McCain Superfries Crinkle Cut 900g is available at 2 retailers

CountdownWoolworths

About this product

Side Dish · Frozen, Piece

Flavor
Savory
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
Side DishSnackingMeal Prep