Is McCain Tasti Taters Buffalo Flavored Seasoned Shredded Potatoes Oat Free?

Ingredients
Potatoes, Vegetable Oil (Contains One Or More Of The Following Oils: Canola, Soybean, Cottonseed, Sunflower, Corn), Contains 2% Or Less Of Dextrose, Garlic Powder, Hot Sauce (Cayenne Pepper, Distilled Vinegar, Salt, Garlic Powder), Maltodextrin, Natural Flavors, Paprika Extract (Color), Salt, Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate Added To Maintain Color, Sodium Diacetate, Spices, Sugar
Check McCain Tasti Taters Buffalo Flavored Seasoned Shredded Potatoes against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open McCain Tasti Taters Buffalo Flavored Seasoned Shredded Potatoes in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.
Details →Similar Products
Ore-Ida Golden Tater Tots Seasoned Shredded Frozen Potatoes, 32 oz Bag
Trader Joe's Hashbrowns Shredded Potatoes
GLUTEN FREE SEASONED SHREDDED POTATOES GOLDEN CRISPY CROWNS, SEASONED SHREDDED POTATOES
Simply Potatoes Gluten-Free Original Shredded Hash Browns, 20 oz Bag (Refrigerated)
Great Value Taters Seasoned and Shredded Potatoes, 32 oz, 2 lbs (Frozen)
Where to buy
McCain Tasti Taters Buffalo Flavored Seasoned Shredded Potatoes is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Side Dish · Frozen, Granule


