This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Mccall's Irish Made Grassfed Cheddar Cheese 7 oz Shrinkwrapped Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pasteurized Cow's Milk, Salt, Microbial Rennet, Starter Culture.

Check Mccall's Irish Made Grassfed Cheddar Cheese 7 oz Shrinkwrapped against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Mccall's Irish Made Grassfed Cheddar Cheese 7 oz Shrinkwrapped is available at 3 retailers

AlbertsonsJewel-OscoIGA

About this product

Cheese · Piece

Flavor
SavoryNuttySalty
Texture
DenseHard
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingMeal PrepTopping
Pescatarian? Mccall's Irish Made Grassfed Cheddar Cheese 7 oz Shrinkwrapped | Spoonful