Is McCann's® Imported Maple Brown Sugar Quick & Easy Steel Cut Irish Oatmeal® 1.9 Oz. Cup Oat Free?

Description
Sweet maple-forward profile with caramel undertones and a chewy, hearty texture; commonly prepared as a quick microwave breakfast. Reviewers praise convenience and satisfying chew but note some find the sweetness pronounced. Often eaten hot at breakfast, topped with fruit or yogurt, and used for on-the-go mornings or as a snack.

Description
Sweet maple-forward profile with caramel undertones and a chewy, hearty texture; commonly prepared as a quick microwave breakfast. Reviewers praise convenience and satisfying chew but note some find the sweetness pronounced. Often eaten hot at breakfast, topped with fruit or yogurt, and used for on-the-go mornings or as a snack.
Ingredients
Whole Grain Irish Oats, Sugar, Salt, Natural Flavors, Calcium Carbonate (A Source Of Calcium), Guar Gum, Caramel Color, Mono- And Diglycerides, Ferric Phosphate A Source Of Iron, Niacinamide (One Of The B Vitamins), Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vitamin B6) (One Of The B Vitamins), Riboflavin (One Of The B Vitamins), Vitamin A Palmitate, Thiamin Mononitrate (One Of The B Vitamins), Folic Acid (One Of The B Vitamins)
Check McCann's® Imported Maple Brown Sugar Quick & Easy Steel Cut Irish Oatmeal® 1.9 Oz. Cup against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open McCann's® Imported Maple Brown Sugar Quick & Easy Steel Cut Irish Oatmeal® 1.9 Oz. Cup in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Bob’s Red Mill Gluten Free Oatmeal Cup Brown Sugar And Maple, 2.15 oz (Case of 12)
Natures Path Organic Hot Oatmeal Gluten Free Brown Sugar Maple Ancient Grains 8 Packets - 11.3 Oz
Quaker Select Starts Gluten Free Maple and Brown Sugar Instant Oatmeal Breakfast Cereal
Quaker Instant Oatmeal Maple and Brown Sugar
Quaker Maple & Brown Sugar Flavored Instant Oatmeal, 1.69 oz Cup, 1 Count
Where to buy
McCann's® Imported Maple Brown Sugar Quick & Easy Steel Cut Irish Oatmeal® 1.9 Oz. Cup is available at 9 retailers
About this product
Breakfast Item · Dried


