Is McCann's® Imported Quick & Easy Steel Cut Irish Oatmeal™ 24 Oz. Canister Wheat Free?

Description
McCann's Imported Original Quick & Easy Steel Cut Irish Oatmeal is a hot cereal meal that is ready in just five minutes. It is made with 100% whole grain oats and comes in a 24 oz canister with 17 servings. These servings are high in fiber and protein, making it a nutritious choice for breakfast. The oatmeal can be customized with various toppings to create a hearty oatmeal bowl. According to people, it is regarded as the best oatmeal available.
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- whole grain irish oats
- 100% whole grain irish oats
whole grain irish oats
Dietitian noteOats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
McCann's Imported Original Quick & Easy Steel Cut Irish Oatmeal is a hot cereal meal that is ready in just five minutes. It is made with 100% whole grain oats and comes in a 24 oz canister with 17 servings. These servings are high in fiber and protein, making it a nutritious choice for breakfast. The oatmeal can be customized with various toppings to create a hearty oatmeal bowl. According to people, it is regarded as the best oatmeal available.
Ingredients
Whole Grain Irish Oats, 100% Whole Grain Irish Oats
Check McCann's® Imported Quick & Easy Steel Cut Irish Oatmeal™ 24 Oz. Canister against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open McCann's® Imported Quick & Easy Steel Cut Irish Oatmeal™ 24 Oz. Canister in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Quaker Oats, Quick 1 - Minute Oatmeal, 18 oz Canister
Better Oats Oat Revolution! Oatmeal Instant with Flax Steel Cut Maple & Brown Sugar - 10 Count
Quaker Steel Cut 3 Minute Oats 25 Ounce Paper Canister
McCann's® Imported Quick Cooking Rolled Oats Irish Oatmeal™ 16 oz. Box
Millville Traditional/Quick Cook Steel Cut Oats
Where to buy
McCann's® Imported Quick & Easy Steel Cut Irish Oatmeal™ 24 Oz. Canister is available at 16 retailers
About this product
Grain · Can, Dried


