Is Mccann's Imported, Steel Cut Irish Oatmeal Wheat Free?
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- whole grain irish oats
whole grain irish oats
Dietitian noteOats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whole Grain Irish Oats
Check Mccann's Imported, Steel Cut Irish Oatmeal against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mccann's Imported, Steel Cut Irish Oatmeal in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Better Oats Oat Revolution! Oatmeal Instant with Flax Steel Cut Maple & Brown Sugar - 10 Count
Quaker Steel Cut 3 Minute Oats 25 Ounce Paper Canister
Vans waffles baked with whole wheat, steel cut oats, mi
Bob’s Red Mill Steel Cut Oats, 24 oz (Case of 4)
Quaker 100% Whole Grain Steel Cut Oats Canister - 30oz
About this product
Grain · Dried


