Is Quaker 100% Whole Grain Steel Cut Oats Canister - 30oz Wheat Free?

Description
Quaker 100 whole grain steel cut oats canister 30oz is a nutritious and convenient product. Made with whole grain steel cut oats, this oatmeal is easy to prepare and has a hearty texture with a nutty flavor. It is a healthy breakfast choice, low in saturated fat and cholesterol, and provides a heart-healthy start to the day. The product is versatile and tastes great with toppings such as maple syrup, milk, and fruit. It is also easy to store in the pantry. While there is no specific information provided about what people say about the product, its qualities and benefits make it a favorable choice for those seeking a wholesome and delicious oatmeal option.
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- steel cut oats
steel cut oats
Dietitian noteOats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Quaker 100 whole grain steel cut oats canister 30oz is a nutritious and convenient product. Made with whole grain steel cut oats, this oatmeal is easy to prepare and has a hearty texture with a nutty flavor. It is a healthy breakfast choice, low in saturated fat and cholesterol, and provides a heart-healthy start to the day. The product is versatile and tastes great with toppings such as maple syrup, milk, and fruit. It is also easy to store in the pantry. While there is no specific information provided about what people say about the product, its qualities and benefits make it a favorable choice for those seeking a wholesome and delicious oatmeal option.
Ingredients
steel cut oats
Check Quaker 100% Whole Grain Steel Cut Oats Canister - 30oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Quaker 100% Whole Grain Steel Cut Oats Canister - 30oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Quaker 100% Whole Grain Steel Cut Oats Canister - 30oz is available at 14 retailers
About this product
Grain · Dried


