Is Quaker 100% Whole Grain Steel Cut Oats Canister - 30oz Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Description
Quaker 100 whole grain steel cut oats canister 30oz is a nutritious and convenient product. Made with whole grain steel cut oats, this oatmeal is easy to prepare and has a hearty texture with a nutty flavor. It is a healthy breakfast choice, low in saturated fat and cholesterol, and provides a heart-healthy start to the day. The product is versatile and tastes great with toppings such as maple syrup, milk, and fruit. It is also easy to store in the pantry. While there is no specific information provided about what people say about the product, its qualities and benefits make it a favorable choice for those seeking a wholesome and delicious oatmeal option.

Description
Quaker 100 whole grain steel cut oats canister 30oz is a nutritious and convenient product. Made with whole grain steel cut oats, this oatmeal is easy to prepare and has a hearty texture with a nutty flavor. It is a healthy breakfast choice, low in saturated fat and cholesterol, and provides a heart-healthy start to the day. The product is versatile and tastes great with toppings such as maple syrup, milk, and fruit. It is also easy to store in the pantry. While there is no specific information provided about what people say about the product, its qualities and benefits make it a favorable choice for those seeking a wholesome and delicious oatmeal option.
Ingredients
steel cut oats
Check Quaker 100% Whole Grain Steel Cut Oats Canister - 30oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Quaker 100% Whole Grain Steel Cut Oats Canister - 30oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Quaker 100% Whole Grain Steel Cut Oats Canister - 30oz is available at 14 retailers
About this product
Grain · Dried


