Is McCann's® Imported Vanilla Honey Quick & Easy Steel Cut Irish Oatmeal® 1.9 Oz. Cup Wheat Free?

This product may or may not be wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain wheat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for wheat free

  • whole grain irish oats

whole grain irish oats

Dietitian note

Oats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole Grain Irish Oats, Sugar, Salt, Calcium Carbonate (A Source Of Calcium), Guar Gum, Vanilla Bean Seed, Natural Honey And Vanilla Flavors, Mono- And Diglycerides, Ferric Phosphate (A Source Of Iron), Niacinamide (One Of The B Vitamins), Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vitamin B6), One Of The B Vitamins, Riboflavin (One Of The B Vitamins), Vitamin A Palmitate, Thiamin Mononitrate (One Of The B Vitamins), Folic Acid (One Of The B Vitamins)

Check McCann's® Imported Vanilla Honey Quick & Easy Steel Cut Irish Oatmeal® 1.9 Oz. Cup against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

McCann's® Imported Vanilla Honey Quick & Easy Steel Cut Irish Oatmeal® 1.9 Oz. Cup is available at 7 retailers

Central MarketFry'sHarris TeeterIGAKrogerRalphsSmith's

About this product

Cereal · Cup

Flavor
SweetHoneyVanilla
Texture
ChewyCreamy
Commonly used for
BreakfastOn The GoSnacking
Wheat Free? McCann's® Imported Vanilla Honey Quick & Easy Steel Cut Irish Oatmeal® 1.9 Oz. Cup | Spoonful