Is Mccanns Irish Oatmeal, Steel Cut, Quick & Easy Oat Free?
Why it's not oat free
- whole grain irish oats
whole grain irish oats
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whole Grain Irish Oats
Check Mccanns Irish Oatmeal, Steel Cut, Quick & Easy against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mccanns Irish Oatmeal, Steel Cut, Quick & Easy in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Quaker Oats, Quick 1 - Minute Oatmeal, 18 oz Canister
Better Oats Oat Revolution! Oatmeal Instant with Flax Steel Cut Maple & Brown Sugar - 10 Count
Quaker Steel Cut 3 Minute Oats 25 Ounce Paper Canister
Mom's Best Cereals Whole Grain Oatmeal, Quick Oats, 16 Oz
Vans waffles baked with whole wheat, steel cut oats, mi
Where to buy
Mccanns Irish Oatmeal, Steel Cut, Quick & Easy is available at 7 retailers
About this product
Grain · Dried


