Is Mccanns Irish Oatmeal, Steel Cut, Quick & Easy Wheat Free?
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- whole grain irish oats
whole grain irish oats
Dietitian noteOats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whole Grain Irish Oats
Check Mccanns Irish Oatmeal, Steel Cut, Quick & Easy against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mccanns Irish Oatmeal, Steel Cut, Quick & Easy in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Quaker Oats, Quick 1 - Minute Oatmeal, 18 oz Canister
Better Oats Oat Revolution! Oatmeal Instant with Flax Steel Cut Maple & Brown Sugar - 10 Count
Quaker Steel Cut 3 Minute Oats 25 Ounce Paper Canister
Mom's Best Cereals Whole Grain Oatmeal, Quick Oats, 16 Oz
Vans waffles baked with whole wheat, steel cut oats, mi
Where to buy
Mccanns Irish Oatmeal, Steel Cut, Quick & Easy is available at 7 retailers
About this product
Grain · Dried


