Is McCann's, Steel Cut Irish Oatmeal, 28 oz Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • whole grain irish oats

whole grain irish oats

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole Grain Irish Oats

Check McCann's, Steel Cut Irish Oatmeal, 28 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

McCann's, Steel Cut Irish Oatmeal, 28 oz is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Breakfast Item · Dried

Flavor
NeutralNutty
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
BreakfastCookingMeal Prep