Is McClure's Garden Dill Pickle Spears, 24 fl oz Egg Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan, making it suitable for Egg free eaters as well.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cucumbers, Water, Distilled Vinegar, Salt, Garlic, Dill

Check McClure's Garden Dill Pickle Spears, 24 fl oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

McClure's Garden Dill Pickle Spears, 24 fl oz is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Condiment · Stick

Flavor
VinegarySavoryGarlickyHerbaceous
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichGarnishingSide Dish