Is Mcco Ice Crm Pmpkn Pie - Pint Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • organic egg yolks

organic egg yolks

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CREAM, MILK, CANE SUGAR, NON FAT MILK SOLIDS, ORGANIC EGG YOLKS, R.R. LOCHHEAD VANILLA, PUMPKIN PUREE (WATER, PUMPKIN, CANE SUGAR, MOLASSES, CINNAMON, GINGER, CLOVES, ALLSPICE)

Check Mcco Ice Crm Pmpkn Pie - Pint against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Frozen

Flavor
VanillaSpicy
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
Snacking