Is MCCONNELL'S, FINE ICE CREAMS, CHURROS CON LECHE Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- egg yolks
- milk
- non-fat milk solids
- cream
- butter
egg yolks
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CREAM, MILK, SUGAR, NON-FAT MILK SOLIDS, EGG YOLKS, SRI LANKAN CINNAMON, CHURROS [ FLOUR, BUTTER, SUGAR, R. R. LOCHHEAD VANILLA, SALT, CINNAMON], R. R. LOCHHEAD VANILLA
Check MCCONNELL'S, FINE ICE CREAMS, CHURROS CON LECHE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MCCONNELL'S, FINE ICE CREAMS, CHURROS CON LECHE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Häagen-Dazs, Dulce de Leche Flavor, Ice Cream, 1 Count, Kosher, 14 oz, Gluten Free, Cardboard Box, New
Jenis Splendid Ice Creams, Frozen, Ice Cream Dark Chocolate, 16 Ounce
Haagen Dazs Dulce De Leche Ice Cream Bars
KARAMEL SUTRA CORE CHOCOLATE & CARAMEL ICE CREAMS WITH FUDGE CHIPS & A SOFT CARAMEL CORE, KARAMEL SUTRA CORE
PEANUT BUTTER HALF BAKED CHOCOLATE & PEANUT BUTTER ICE CREAMS MIXED WITH GOBS OF PEANUT BUTTER COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE BROWNIES, PEANUT BUTTER HALF BAKED
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


