Is McConnells Ice Cream Holy Cow Salted Caramel Chip - 1 Pint Pescatarian?
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Ingredients
Cane Sugar, Non-fat Milk Solids, Egg Yolks, Milk Protein Concentrate, Tapioca Starch Guittard Bittersweet Chocolate [Cane Sugar, Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Butter, Sunflower Lecithin, Vanilla], Salted Caramel [Milk, Sugar, Natural Flavor, Caramel Color, Salt], Kosher Salt
Check McConnells Ice Cream Holy Cow Salted Caramel Chip - 1 Pint against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open McConnells Ice Cream Holy Cow Salted Caramel Chip - 1 Pint in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
McConnells Ice Cream Holy Cow Salted Caramel Chip - 1 Pint is available at 2 retailers
Whole FoodsTarget
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen
Flavor
SweetSaltyVanillaButtery
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
SnackingToppingGarnishing


