Is Mcconnells, Ice Cream Rotating Seasonal, 16 Ounce Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- non-fat milk solids
- cream
- chocolate cookies
- milk protein concentrate
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
CREAM, MILK, CANE SUGAR, GUITTARD COCOA, NON-FAT MILK SOLIDS, EGG YOLKS, MILK PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, TAPIOCA STARCH, CHOCOLATE COOKIES [ENRICHED FLOUR [WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID], SUGAR, VEGETABLE OIL [PALM OIL, SOYBEAN OIL], COCOA [PROCESSED WITH ALKALI], RAW CANE SUGAR, NATURAL FLAVOR, CORN STARCH, SODIUM BICARBONATE, SALT, SOY LECITHIN], PEPPERMINT CANDIES [CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, PALM OIL, BEET JUICE [FOR COLOR], TURMERIC, PEPPERMINT OIL, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN], COFFEE, PEPPERMINT OIL
Check Mcconnells, Ice Cream Rotating Seasonal, 16 Ounce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mcconnells, Ice Cream Rotating Seasonal, 16 Ounce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Mcconnells, Ice Cream Rotating Seasonal, 16 Ounce is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


