Is Mcconnells, Ice Cream Rotating Seasonal, 16 Ounce Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat and 1 ingredient contain wheat depending on the source.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat flour
  • enriched flour

wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CREAM, MILK, CANE SUGAR, GUITTARD COCOA, NON-FAT MILK SOLIDS, EGG YOLKS, MILK PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, TAPIOCA STARCH, CHOCOLATE COOKIES [ENRICHED FLOUR [WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID], SUGAR, VEGETABLE OIL [PALM OIL, SOYBEAN OIL], COCOA [PROCESSED WITH ALKALI], RAW CANE SUGAR, NATURAL FLAVOR, CORN STARCH, SODIUM BICARBONATE, SALT, SOY LECITHIN], PEPPERMINT CANDIES [CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, PALM OIL, BEET JUICE [FOR COLOR], TURMERIC, PEPPERMINT OIL, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN], COFFEE, PEPPERMINT OIL

Check Mcconnells, Ice Cream Rotating Seasonal, 16 Ounce against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Mcconnells, Ice Cream Rotating Seasonal, 16 Ounce is available at 3 retailers

Central MarketVonsWhole Foods

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
Snacking