Is McConnell's® Vanilla Bean Ice Cream Pint Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg yolks

egg yolks

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cream, Milk, Cane Sugar, Non-fat Milk Solids, Egg Yolks, R. R. Lochhead Vanilla, Vanilla Beans

Check McConnell's® Vanilla Bean Ice Cream Pint against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

McConnell's® Vanilla Bean Ice Cream Pint is available at 4 retailers

AlbertsonsVonsRalphsMariano's

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
Vanilla
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingTopping