Is McConnell's Whiskey/Pecan Pralines Ice Cream Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- pecan nut products
- tree nuts
- pecan nut
- pecans
- pecan pralines
- coconuts
- coconut oil
pecan nut products
Dietitian notePecans are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
: Cream , Milk , Cane Sugar , Non Fat Milk Solids , Organic Egg Yolks , Sea Salt , Caramel [ Corn Syrup , Sweetened Condensed Whole Milk , Sugar , Water , Butter , Sea Salt , Fruit Pectin ] , Pecan Pralines [ Pecans , Sugar , Coconut Oil , Salt , Corn Syrup , Butter ] , Whiskey , R . R . Lochhead Vanilla .
Check McConnell's Whiskey/Pecan Pralines Ice Cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open McConnell's Whiskey/Pecan Pralines Ice Cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
McConnell's Whiskey/Pecan Pralines Ice Cream is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


