Is McCormick Aji Amarillo Seasoning , 2.110 oz Bottle Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
GARLIC, SEA SALT, ONION, AJI AMARILLO CHILI PEPPER, DEMERARA SUGAR, HERBS AND SPICES (INCLUDING PARSLEY, PAPRIKA, TURMERIC), TOMATO POWDER, MANGO POWDER, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVOR (INCLUDING OAK SMOKE) & EXTRACTIVES OF CAPSICUM.
Check McCormick Aji Amarillo Seasoning , 2.110 oz Bottle against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open McCormick Aji Amarillo Seasoning , 2.110 oz Bottle in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Chick-fil-A Dipping Sauce, 16 fl oz Squeeze Bottle
Old El Paso Original Taco Seasoning Mix, 1 oz Packet
Hellmann's Real Mayonnaise Rich Creamy Condiment Gluten Free, 20 oz Squeeze Bottle
Mrs. Butterworth's Original Syrup Plastic Bottle 24 fl oz
Bragg Liquid Aminos All Purpose Seasoning All Natural - 16 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
McCormick Aji Amarillo Seasoning , 2.110 oz Bottle is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Seasoning · Bottle


