Is McCormick, All Purpose Seasoning, Sunshine by Tabitha Brown, Salt Free, 4.25 oz (120 g) Pack of 2 Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Spices (including ginger, thyme, red pepper, turmeric, allspice, cilantro), garlic, brown sugar, onion, pineapple powder, citric acid, mango powder, banana powder, extractives of tumeric & natural flavor.
Check McCormick, All Purpose Seasoning, Sunshine by Tabitha Brown, Salt Free, 4.25 oz (120 g) Pack of 2 against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open McCormick, All Purpose Seasoning, Sunshine by Tabitha Brown, Salt Free, 4.25 oz (120 g) Pack of 2 in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Morton Table Salt, All-Purpose Non-Iodized Salt for Cooking, Seasoning, and Baking, 26 OZ Canister
EVERYTHING BAGEL WITH SESAME SEED ONION GARLIC SALT AND POPPY SEED ALL PURPOSE SEASONING, EVERYTHING BAGEL WITH SESAME SEED ONION GARLIC SALT AND POPPY SEED
McCormick Gluten Free Garlic, Herb and Black Pepper and Sea Salt All Purpose Seasoning, 4.37 oz Bottle
McCormick Like Sweet Like Smoky All Purpose Seasoning
All Purpose Seasoning Garlic And Onion + Black Pepper And Sea Salt
Where to buy
McCormick, All Purpose Seasoning, Sunshine by Tabitha Brown, Salt Free, 4.25 oz (120 g) Pack of 2 is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Seasoning · Powder


