Is McCormick All Purpose Seasoning Umami Seasoning Mushrooms And Onion Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- yeast extract & natural flavor
yeast extract & natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Salt, Onion, Mustard Bran, Mushroom, Shiitake Mushroom, Spices (Including Red Pepper, Thyme), Yeast Extract & Natural Flavor.
Check McCormick All Purpose Seasoning Umami Seasoning Mushrooms And Onion against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open McCormick All Purpose Seasoning Umami Seasoning Mushrooms And Onion in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Seasoning · Powder


