Is McCormick Bridgeton Sweet Lemon Flavored Finishing Sugar Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Sour Cream (cream, Nonfat Milk, Cultures), Citric Acid, Natural Flavor, Silicon Dioxide (to Make Free Flowing), Lemon Juice Solids, Lemon Oil & Turmeric And Beta Carotene (color) Contains Milk.
Check McCormick Bridgeton Sweet Lemon Flavored Finishing Sugar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open McCormick Bridgeton Sweet Lemon Flavored Finishing Sugar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Sweet Baby Ray's Hickory & Brown Sugar Bbq Sauce 425ml
Glutino Gluten-Free Lemon Flavored Wafers 7.1 oz. Box
Sweet Loren's® Gluten Free Sugar Cookie Place & Bake Cookie Dough
Quaker Maple & Brown Sugar Flavored Instant Oatmeal, 1.69 oz Cup, 1 Count
Hershey's Special Dark Mildly Sweet Dark Chocolate Sugar Free Cocoa Baking Supplies Container
About this product
Unknown · Granule


