Is McCormick Bridgeton Sweet Lemon Flavored Finishing Sugar Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- cream
- nonfat milk
- sour cream
- natural flavor
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Sour Cream (cream, Nonfat Milk, Cultures), Citric Acid, Natural Flavor, Silicon Dioxide (to Make Free Flowing), Lemon Juice Solids, Lemon Oil & Turmeric And Beta Carotene (color) Contains Milk.
Check McCormick Bridgeton Sweet Lemon Flavored Finishing Sugar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open McCormick Bridgeton Sweet Lemon Flavored Finishing Sugar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Sweet Baby Ray's Hickory & Brown Sugar Bbq Sauce 425ml
Glutino Gluten-Free Lemon Flavored Wafers 7.1 oz. Box
Sweet Loren's® Gluten Free Sugar Cookie Place & Bake Cookie Dough
Quaker Maple & Brown Sugar Flavored Instant Oatmeal, 1.69 oz Cup, 1 Count
Hershey's Special Dark Mildly Sweet Dark Chocolate Sugar Free Cocoa Baking Supplies Container
About this product
Unknown · Granule


