Is McCormick Brown Butter Finishing Salt Soy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sea Salt, Demerara Sugar, Sugar, Brown Sugar, Natural Flavor, Butter (cream [milk], Salt) & Buttermilk.

Check McCormick Brown Butter Finishing Salt against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Seasoning · Granule

Flavor
ButterySweetSavory
Texture
GrainyCrunchy
Commonly used for
GarnishingCookingMeal Prep