Is McCormick Cajun Style Flavor Cubes Seasoning, 2.3 oz Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavor & sulfiting agents

natural flavor & sulfiting agents

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Palm Oil, Chili Powder, Salt, Garlic, Basil, Oregano, Black Pepper, Onion, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavor & Sulfiting Agents

Check McCormick Cajun Style Flavor Cubes Seasoning, 2.3 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

McCormick Cajun Style Flavor Cubes Seasoning, 2.3 oz is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Seasoning · Cube

Flavor
SavorySpicySalty
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepGrillingSoup