This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is McCormick Chipotle Chicken Burrito Bowl Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Spices (including Chili Pepper, Cumin), Salt, Garlic, Modified Corn Starch, Sugar, Onion, Xanthan Gum (thickener), Natural Flavor (wheat) & Yeast Extract. Contains Wheat.

Check McCormick Chipotle Chicken Burrito Bowl against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Seasoning · Powder

Flavor
SpicySmokyGarlickySavory
Texture
PowderyDry
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepLunchGarnishing
Pescatarian? McCormick Chipotle Chicken Burrito Bowl | Spoonful