Is McCormick Chipotle Mayonnaise Dressing Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg
  • egg yolks

egg

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Soybean Oil, Water, Distilled Vinegar, Egg Yolks, Sugar, Modified Corn Starch, Polydextrose, Iodized Salt, Chipotle Peppers, Spice, Lime Juice Concentrate, Lactic Acid, Disodium Edta (added To Protect Flavor), Extractives Of Paprika, Extractives Of White Pepper, And Extractives Of Capsicum. Contains Egg.

Check McCormick Chipotle Mayonnaise Dressing against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Dressing · Bottle

Flavor
SmokySpicySavory
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DippingSandwichTopping