Is McCormick Culinary Aji Amarillo Seasoning, 24 oz Bottle Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
GARLIC, SEA SALT, ONION, AJI AMARILLO CHILI PEPPER, DEMERARA SUGAR, HERBS AND SPICES (INCLUDING PARSLEY, PAPRIKA, TURMERIC), TOMATO POWDER, MANGO POWDER, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVOR (INCLUDING OAK SMOKE) & EXTRACTIVES OF CAPSICUM.
Check McCormick Culinary Aji Amarillo Seasoning, 24 oz Bottle against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open McCormick Culinary Aji Amarillo Seasoning, 24 oz Bottle in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
McCormick Culinary Aji Amarillo Seasoning, 24 oz Bottle is available at 1 retailer
Walmart
About this product
Seasoning · Bottle
Flavor
GarlickySmokySpicyTangy
Texture
Powder
Commonly used for
CookingGrillingMarinadingTopping


